top of page
Microphone

Speakers.

Honorary Speakers

Jeremy Qualls

Exec. Dir., Entrepreneurship & Innovation Center, College, Career & Technical Education

WILLIAMSON COUNTY SCHOOLS

Tennessee

Rob Sexton

Director of Technology

OLENTANGY LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

Ohio

Shawn Woodell

Director of Technological Services

SCHOOL DISTRICT OF OSCEOLA COUNTY

Florida

Dr. Christine Diggs

Chief Technology Officer

ALBEMARLE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Virginia

Dr. Brittney Bridges

Executive Director of Innovative Practices

MARIETTA CITY SCHOOLS

Georgia

Dr. Jason Ottley

Chief Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Officer

ARLINGTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Virginia

Dr. Megan Mitchell-Hoefer

Assistant Superintendent for School Leadership & Elementary Schools

GREENVILLE COUNTY SCHOOLS

South Carolina

Ted Toomer

Director of Professional Development Standards and Support

BROWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Florida

Giumarra Duhart

Coordinator of Instructional Technology

METRO NASHVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Tennessee

Leopoldo Perez

Associate Superintendent, Instructional Services

SHASTA UNION HIGH

California

Shavonne Garner-Price

Executive Director of Teaching & Learning

JEFFERSON PARISH PUBLIC SCHOOL SYSTEM

Louisiana

Emily Elam

Chief Information Officer

HUNTSVILLE CITY SCHOOLS

Alabama

Melva Sullivent

Director of Technology

BIBB COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Georgia

Chresal D. Threadgill

Superintendent

MOBILE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Alabama

Dr. Joe Sanfelippo

Superintendent

FALL CREEK SCHOOL DISTRICT

Wisconsin

Mike Thorpe

Assistant Superintendent Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment (CIA)

SANTA ROSA COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Florida

Amber Teamann

Director of Technology & Innovation

CRANDALL INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT

Texas

Kelly Short

Director Of Instructional Technology and Professional Development

SANTA ROSA COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Florida

Dr. Meocha C. Williams

Assistant Superintendent of Academic Services

FAYETTE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Kentucky

Tracy Haggerty

Chief Teaching and Learning Officer

FOX C-6 SCHOOL DISTRICT

Missouri

Kris Hagel

Executive Director, Digital Learning

PENINSULA SCHOOL DISTRICT

Washington

Jacqueline Haynes

Associate Superintendent of Acceleration Schools

CHARLESTON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT

South Carolina

Dr. Harriet Moore

Innovation & Equity Director

SARASOTA COUNTY SCHOOLS

Florida

Dr. Kelli Cedo

Senior Director Early Learning and Title 1

NORFOLK PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Virginia

Myke Collins

Executive Director of Equity and Diversity

MEMPHIS SHELBY COUNTY SCHOOLS - TN

Tennessee

Dr. Arla Monroe

Director of Technology Services

COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Missouri

Marlo Gaddis

Chief Technology Officer

WAKE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOL SYSTEM

North Carolina

Monica Garcia

Executive Director of Student and Family Support Services

JUDSON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT

Texas

Adrian Bustillos

Chief Transformation Officer

ALDINE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT

Texas

Laurence Barron

Director of IS/IT - Chief Technologist

SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46

Illinois

Dr. Eric Thomas

Associate Superintendent

MINNEAPOLIS PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Minnesota

Dr. Jana Parker

Executive Director of Teaching, Learning and Leadership

HIGHLINE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Washington

Dr. Lakesha Brackins

Deputy Superintendent of Academics

MOBILE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Alabama

Tara Harris

Director of Elementary Leading and Learning

BREVARD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Florida

Dawn Castonguay

Senior Director for Technology Resource Management

WAKE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOL SYSTEM

North Carolina

bottom of page